3,679
edits
m (eh, this feels better beginning in prose rather than a table) |
(update Patreon data) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|August 31 | |August 31 | ||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20230901030255/https://www.patreon.com/kurvagaming Link] | |[https://web.archive.org/web/20230901030255/https://www.patreon.com/kurvagaming Link] | ||
|- | |||
|$388 | |||
|87 | |||
|December 31 | |||
|[https://web.archive.org/web/20231231034310/https://www.patreon.com/kurvagaming Link] | |||
|} | |} | ||
The primary method of income is Patreon, encompassing 11 tiers from US$1 to $100. The total number of patrons and received income is made public, being | The primary method of income is Patreon, encompassing 11 tiers from US$1 to $100. The total number of patrons and received income is made public, being 87 patrons donating $388 per month as of December 31, 2023.<ref>{{Cite web |title=Kurva Gaming |url=https://www.patreon.com/kurvagaming |url-status=usurped |archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20231231034310/https://www.patreon.com/kurvagaming |archive-date=31 December 2023 |access-date=2023-12-31 |website=Patreon}}</ref> | ||
==History== | ==History== |