3,679
edits
(remove documentation on governance style parameter) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>ret_date=</code> || The full date of when <code>members=</code> was last updated. | | <code>ret_date=</code> || The full date of when <code>members=</code> was last updated. | ||
|- | |||
| <code>draft=</code> || Whether or not the article this template is invoked on is a draft or is live. Use <code>y</code> or <code>n</code>. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <code>join=</code> || The process by which prospective members join the community.<br><br>'''Available parameters:''' <code>participate</code>, <code>apply</code>, <code>invite</code>, and <code>other</code>. Defaults to <code>Participation</code>. | | <code>join=</code> || The process by which prospective members join the community.<br><br>'''Available parameters:''' <code>participate</code>, <code>apply</code>, <code>invite</code>, and <code>other</code>. Defaults to <code>Participation</code>. |